Property Transfers


Property transfers are collected by the Prairie Pioneer from the public records in the Register of Deeds Office. The following are for the month of May, 2022. 

Personal Representative Deed 

Roger W. Ryckman, deceased and Penni L. Ryckman Pr Est of Roger W. Ryckman to Penni L. Ryckman: Lot 16 Blk 8 City Pollock Sub New Townsite Addition. 

Gladys Fjeldheim aka Gladys L. Fjeldheim, single/deceased and Keith Fjeldheim, Pr Est of Gladys Fjeldheim to Keith Fjeldheim; E2NE4 Sec 09 Twp 127 Rge 75, W2NE4 Sec 09 Twp 127 Rge 75, SE4 Sec 09 Twp 127 Rge 75, W2SW4 Sec 10 Twp 127 Rge 75, E2SW4 Sec 10 Twp 127 Rge 75, SE4 Sec 10 Twp 127 Rge 75, W2NE4, W2SE4 Sec 15 Twp 127 Rge 75 ADA W2E2, W2 Sec 15 Twp 127 Rge 75, NE4SE4 Sec 15 Twp 127 Rge 75, SE4SE4 Sec 15 Twp 127 Rge 75, N2NE4, SW4NE4 Sec 16 Twp 127 Rge 75, SE4NE4 Sec 16 Twp 127 Rge 75, N2 Sec 11 Twp 127 Rge 76, N2SW4, SW4SE4 Sec 11 Twp 127 Rge 76, E2NE4 Sec 13 Twp 127 Rge 76, W2NE4 Sec 13 Twp 127 Rge 76, N2NW4 Sec 13 Twp 127 Rge 76, S2NW4 Sec 13 Twp 127 Rge 76, SE4 Sec 13 Twp 127 Rge 76. 

Quit Claim Deed 

Penni L. Ryckman to Hilda Faye Ryckman; Lot 16 Blk 8 City Pollock Sub New Townsite Addition. 

Mark Krage and Susan Krage H/W to Mark Bates, married 1/8 Int.: NE4 Sec 14 Twp 127 Rge 79 Lot 24 City Rural 127-79 Sub Outlots 1-33 Boat Shed, NE4 Sec 14 Twp 127 Rge 79 Lot 25 city Rural 127-79 Sub Outlots 1-33 Boat Shed. 

Affidavit 

Grant Wiest, deceased, and Patricia Wiest, H/W JTWROS to Patricia Wiest; Lot 1 Blk 7 City Herreid Sub Highland Addition S4.5’ E50’ W380’ of N2./ 

Leo W. Ackerman, deceased and Carol Ann Ackerman H/W JTWROS to Carol Ann Ackerman; Lot 10 Blk 15 City Artas Sub Artas, Lot 11 Blk 15 City Artas Sub Artas. 

Gladys Fjeldheim aka Gladys L. Fjeldheim, deceased and Keith Fjeldheim JTWROS to Keith Fjeldheim; N2NE4 Sec 32 Twp 127 Rge 75.

Harry Krause aka Harry Israel Krause aka Harry I. Krause and Marilyn Byer, Mavis Paul TC, Remainder Int, Max Buechler, Remainder Int to Marilyn Byer, Mavis Paul TC, and Max Buechler; SW4 Sec 31 Twp 125 Rge 74 Marilyn Byer and Mavis Paul TC W2NW4 Sec 31 Twp 125 Rge 74 Max Buechler. 

Warranty Deed 

Kenneth Ryckman and Hilda Faye Ryckman, H/W to Richard Pierce; Lot 16 Blk 8 City Pollock Sub New Townsite Addition. 

Bryce R. Lutz and Haley A. Lutz H/W to Jason J. Withrow and Dawn Withrow, JTWROS; Lot 17 Blk 15 City Herreid Sub Herreid-Original, Lot 18 Blk 15 City Herreid-Original. 

Perry Mickelson and Lona Mickelson, H/W to Matthew Heutmaker and Charlene Heutmaker JTWROS; Lot 1 City Mound City Sub Auditors Plat W50’, Lot 2 City Mound City Plat E40’, Lot 1 City Mound City Sub Auditors Plat E122’W172’ 

Edwin G. Bandy to Grant E. Evenson and Carmon L. Evenson, JTWROS; W2NW4 Sec 17 Twp 125 Rge 78, NE4SW4, N2SE4 Sec 18 Twp 125 Rge 78. 

Kenneth Ryckman and Hilda Faye Ryckman H/W to Richard Pierce; Lot 16 Blk 8 City Pollock Sub New Townsite Addition, Corrective. 

Myron Rieker, married, ½ Int Parcel 1, Myron J. Rieker, Renee D. Rieker, H/W to Herreid Economic Development Corporation; Lot 7 Blk 13 City Herreid Sub Herreid-Original W90’; Parcel 1, Lot 8 Blk 13 City Herreid Sub Herreid-Original W90’; Parcel 1, Lot 7 Blk 13 City Herreid Sub Herreid-Original E40’; Parcel 2, Lot 8 Blk 13 City Herreid Sub Herreid-Original E40’ Parcel 2, Lot 9 Blk 13 City Herreid Sub Herreid-Original Parcel 2, Lot 10 Blk 13 City Herreid Sub Herreid-Original except S5’ E40’; Parcel 2. 

Lester Geohring, single and Leslie Repp, married to Herreid Economic Development Corporation, Lot 10 Blk 13 City herreid Sub Herreid-Original S5’ E40’. 

Bauman’s Service Station, Inc., Dave Bauman, President, Patty Bauman, Secretary to 24/7 Gas Properties, LLC; Lot 1 Blk B1 City Herreid Sub Clyborne and Eckerts 1st Addition. 

Mineral Deed 

Ann Harper Youree 2012 Dynasty Trust, Linda Lee Hudson Trustee 40/145.7 Int to Linda Lee Hudson Dynasty Trust, Linda Lee Hudson, Trustee, Charles Youree, Jr, Dynasty Trust, Charles Youree, Jr, Trustee; NW4SW4 Sec 12 Twp 128 Rge 80 ADA Lot 1, NE4SW4 Sec 12 Twp 128 Rge 80 ADA Lot 2, SW4NE4 Sec 12 Twp 128 Rge 80 ADA Lot 3, NW4NE4 Sec 12 Twp 128 Rge 80. 

Trustees Deed 

Ron and Dianna Mittleider, Living Trust, Ron Mittleider, Diana Mittleider, Trustees to Ron Mittleider; SW4 Sec 09 Twp 127 Rge 77, NE4NE4 Sec 01 Twp 127 Rge 78 ADA Lot 1, NW4NE4 Sec 01 Twp 127 Rge 78 ADA Lot 2, S2NE4 Sec 01 Twp 127 Rge 78, NE4, E2NW4 Sec 09 Twp 127 Rge 77, N2SE4 Sec 09 Twp 127 Rge 77 N2N2SE4, W2, SE4 Sec 10 Twp 127 Rge 77 except part of the SWNW South and West of the RR; except S936.6’ W260’ of SW4, N2SE4 Sec 09 Twp 127 Rge 77 N32’ S2N2SE4, SW4 Sec 06 Twp 127 Rge 77, SE4 Sec 01 Twp 127 Rge 78, NE4 Sec 12 Twp 127 Rge 78, NE4 Sec 05 Twp 127 Rge 77 Less 28.2 A.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.